>I stole this from Lalana. Seriously.. this is long… so get comfortable.

Things to do before I die
1. See Italy and Tahiti
2. Open my own cake shop
3. See my kids graduate high school
4. Buy a home
5. Celebrate our 50th anniversary. (stole that one!)
6.
7.

Things I cannot do
1.Despite what I think… I cannot sing that well
2. Seem to go the speed limit
3. Forgive two people from my past
4. Perform brain surgery
5. Put up with idiots.. seriously
6. Throw a ball for crap
7. Be blatantly mean to people

Things I say most often
1. Love you
2. Knock it off!
3. Dumbass.
4. Seriously?
5. Thank you for calling XXX XXX Bakery… this is Sierra, how may I help you?
6. Right on
7. What a moron

Books I love
1. Time Enough For Love
2. Firestarter
3. Twilight
4. New Moon
5. Eclipse
6. Flowers for Algernon
7. The House by the Lake

Movies I could watch over and over
1. Legends of the Fall
2. Ladder 49
3. The Little Mermaid
4. A Walk in the Clouds
5. Clue
6. Ocean’s Eleven
7. A Knight’s Tale

All-time albums (good lord!)
1. Buckcherry- 15
2. Staind- Chapter IV
3. Rascal Flatts- Me and My Gang
4. Evanescence- Fallen
5. Hinder- Extreme Behavior
6. Boston- Greatest Hits
7. Alanis Morissette- Jagged Little Pill

——————————–

40 Questions….

My uncle once: embarrassed the crap out of me while driving down the interstate

Never in my life: will I not be a Mom

When I was five: I sat on my birthday cake on accident

High School was: all right.

I will never forget: to always be myself

I once met: someone famous in an airport

There’s this girl I know who: stabbed me in the back… several times

Once, at a bar: I got so drunk I could barely walk out.

By noon, I’m usually: halfway through my work day

Last night: my ex touched me…. shudders

If I only had: more time and money

Next time I go to church: I’m sure I’ll be dead… cause I’ll be damned if I go in a church again

Terry Shiavo: had such a sad life

What worries me most: being poor and not being able to provide for myself and family

When I turn my head left, I see: Ben 🙂

When I turn my head right, I see: my oldest daughter

You know I’m lying when: I say: “no, thats fine”

What I miss most about the eighties: is… um…. I’ll get back to ya

By this time next year: I hope we’re closer to paying off our debt (and be done paying on my car!)

A better name for me would be: crazy bitch

I have a hard time understanding: a lot of things in this world

If I ever go back to school, I’ll: surprised

You know I like you if: I make an effort to call/text/hang out with you

If I ever won an award, the first person I’d thank would be: three people.. Ben and the girls.

Darwin, Mozart, Slim Pickens & Geraldine Ferraro: who cares

Take my advice, never: pass up a chance of a lifetime

My ideal breakfast is: scrambled eggs, hash browns, sausage, and biscuits

A song I love, but do not own is: ummmmmmmmmmm

If you visit my hometown, I suggest: be ready to sit in traffic

Tulips, character flaws, microchips & stars: sigh

Why won’t people: quit worrying about everyone’s business but their own

If you spend the night at my house: have a kitten attacking your feet

I’d stop my wedding for: pretty much nothing

The world could do without: pedophiles

I’d rather lick the belly of a cockroach than: die (dramatic huh?)

My favorite blonde is: my youngest daughter

Paper clips are more useful than: my fingers

If I do anything well, it’s: complain

And by the way: I’m ready for this to be done!

UNIQUE

1. Nervous habits ? fidgeting with anything in my hands
2. Are you double jointed – nope
3. Can you roll your tongue – Nope
4. Can you raise one eyebrow at a time ? yes but it takes a lot of effort… I’m no Rock
5. Can you blow spit bubbles ? yeah.. but do I want to?
6. Can you cross your eyes ? Yes
7. Tattoos ? 1
8. Piercing – 0
9. Do you make your bed daily ? nope… well unless you count when Ben flips the covers at night to straighten them out

CLOTHES

10. Which shoe goes on first ? whichever I grab first.
11. Speaking of shoes, have you ever thrown one at anyone? ? I dont think so
12. On the average, how much money do you carry ? usually no more than $20
13. What jewelry do you wear 24/7 ? wedding and engagement rings, heart shaped key necklace
14. Favorite piece of clothing ? the skull jammie pants I stole from Ben….

FOOD

15. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it ? Cut it
16. Have you ever eaten Spam ? Please dont make me relive that
17. Do you use extra salt on your food? nope
18. How many cereals in your cabinet – I think 4
19. What’s your favorite beverage ? Kiwi Straw Propel or Diet Cherry Pepsi
20. What’s your favorite fast food restaurant – Jack-in-the-Crack
21. Do you cook? most every night

GROOMING

22. How often do you brush your teeth ? twice a day
23. Hair drying method – usually air dries
24. Have you ever colored/highlighted your hair -yeah.. not in a while though

MANNERS

25. Do you swear ? heh.. does the wind blow?
26. Do you ever spit ? not really… Im a swallower hehe

FAVORITE

27. Animal ? cats
28. Food ? chicken alfredo
29. Month ? May
30. Day ? Sunday
31. Cartoon ? tv? or movie????
32. Shoe brand ? Adidas
33. Subject in school ? English
34. Color ? blue.. hands down
35. Sport – none… not a big sports person.
36. TV shows ? oh here we go…. Heroes, Smallville, House, Prison Break, Stargate Atlantis, Battlestar Gallactica (the new one), Nip/Tuck
37. Thing to do in the spring? enjoy the fresh air
38. Thing to do in the summer – swim
39. Thing to do in the autumn – cuddle on the couch with Ben
40. Thing to do in the winter? cuddle on the couch still

IN AND AROUND

41. In the CD player ? Buckcherry
42. Person you talk most on the phone with? Ben
43. Reading? nothing right now 44. Do you regularly check yourself out in store windows/mirrors? nope 45. What color is your bedroom? white.. sigh . 46. Do you use an alarm clock? yep. 47. Window seat or aisle – Window.

DUMB

48. What’s your sleeping position – kinda halfway between stomach and side
49. Even in hot weather do you use a blanket ? usually
50. Do you snore ? only when Im sick
51. Do you sleepwalk ? I did when I was a kid
52. Do you talk in your sleep – yep

53. Do you sleep with stuffed animals ? no
54. How about with the light on ? nope
55. Do you fall asleep with the TV or radio on ? not anymore
56. Last interesting person you met ? ummm I’ve met a lot of interesting people lately

MORE STUFF

2 names you go by: Baby and Momma
2 parts of your heritage: Native American and um.. well I think I might have some Cajun in me
2 things that scare you: dying alone and heights
2 of your everyday essentials: sleep and water
2 things you are wearing right now: Nike workout pants and gold tshirt
2 stars you are currently crushing on: Im not
2 of your favorite musical artists (at the moment): Staind and Buckcherry
2 favorite songs (at the moment): Sorry and Everything Changes

2 CD’s played in your car (at the moment): I listened to Hinder and Buckcherry today
2 things you want in a relationship (other than real love): trust and honesty
2 truths: I’ve only been in love two times. I feel things deeply… I love deeply and hate deeply.
2 physical things that appeal to you (in the opposite sex): eyes and butt
2 of your favorite hobbies (aside from scrapbooking): sex (haha) and writing
2 of your worst vices: eating junk food and complaining
2 things you want really badly: to not worry about money and to vacation more often
2 places you want to go on vacation: Italy and Tahiti
2 things you want to do before you die: See Europe and watch my kids grow up
2 ways that you want to be remembered: As a good wife and mother
2 things you are thinking about right now: Im seriously tired and I think its time to get off here
2 stores you shop at: Walmart and Ross

All I have to say is THANK GOODNESS!!!

Advertisements